Difference between revisions of "Jorge Solis"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:solis.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Jorge Solis]]
 
<boxer>72616</boxer>
 
<boxer>72616</boxer>
 
+
* 33-3 amateur record [http://newsinfo.inquirer.net/inquirerheadlines/sports/view/20070313-54419/Who%92s_afraid_of_Jorge_Solis%3F]
* Brother of [[Ulises Solis]].
+
* Older brother of [[Ulises Solis]].
  
 
== Titles Held ==
 
== Titles Held ==

Latest revision as of 16:47, 13 March 2011

Jorge Solis

Name: Jorge Solis
Alias: Coloradito
Birth Name: Jorge Iván Solís Pérez
Born: 1979-10-23
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBA Fedecentro Featherweight Title (2003-04)
  • Mexico Featherweight Title (2003-05)
  • WBC Latino Super Featherweight Title (2003)
  • Mexico Super Bantamweight Title (2001-02)
  • Jalisco State Featherweight Title (2000)