José Alfaro

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:17, 19 May 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Jose Alfaro

Name: Jose Alfaro
Alias: Quiebra Jicara
Birth Name: Jose Alberto Alfaro Gazo
Born: 1983-11-22 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Leon, Nicaragua
Hometown: Nagarote, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Gustavo Herrera

Amateur Record

Amateur record reportedly 57-4


Preceded by:
Juan Diaz
Upgraded to Super Champion
WBA Lightweight Champion
2007 Dec 29 – 2008 May 19
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Yusuke Kobori
Regular Champion