José Luis Zertuche

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:59, 20 April 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
JL Zertuche.jpg

Name: Jose Luis Zertuche
Alias: El Elotero
Birth Name: Jose Luis Zertuche Chavez
Born: 1973-05-07
Birthplace: Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
Hometown: Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Member of the 2000 Mexican Olympic Team as a Light middleweight. His results were: