Difference between revisions of "Jose Alfredo Flores"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>8790</boxer>
 
<boxer>8790</boxer>
 +
 +
 +
 +
*Flores, whose boxing career began in 1990, took a hiatus from the sport to pursue a singing career.
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Flores, Jose Alfredo}}
 +
[[Category:NABA Light Middleweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 18:54, 8 January 2010

Name: Jose Flores
Alias: Shibata
Birth Name: Jose Alfredo Flores
Born: 1972-08-30
Birthplace: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Flores, whose boxing career began in 1990, took a hiatus from the sport to pursue a singing career.