Difference between revisions of "Jose Antonio Aguirre"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image inserted)
(title box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Aguirre.Jose.Antonio.jpg|left|photo]]
 
[[Image:Aguirre.Jose.Antonio.jpg|left|photo]]
 
<boxer>014662</boxer>
 
<boxer>014662</boxer>
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Ricardo Lopez]]<br>Vacated|
 +
title=[[WBC Minimumweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Eagle Kyowa]]|
 +
years=11 Feb 2000&ndash; 10 Jan 2004
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Aguirre, Jose Antonio]]
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Aguirre, Jose Antonio]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Aguirre, Jose Antonio]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Aguirre, Jose Antonio]]

Revision as of 19:58, 12 April 2007

photo

Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre
Alias: El Jaguar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre Balderas
Born: 1975-07-05
Birthplace: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Hometown: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Ricardo Lopez
Vacated
WBC Minimumweight Champion
11 Feb 2000– 10 Jan 2004
Succeeded by:
Eagle Kyowa