Difference between revisions of "Jose Antonio Aguirre"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
m (updated name of Aguirre's successor as WBC minimumweight champion)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
before=[[Ricardo Lopez]]<br>Vacated|
 
before=[[Ricardo Lopez]]<br>Vacated|
 
title=[[WBC Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
title=[[WBC Minimumweight Champion]]|
after=[[Eagle Kyowa]]|
+
after=[[Eagle Den Junlaphan]]|
 
years=11 Feb 2000&ndash; 10 Jan 2004
 
years=11 Feb 2000&ndash; 10 Jan 2004
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 23:06, 30 November 2007

photo

Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre
Alias: El Jaguar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre Balderas
Born: 1975-07-05
Birthplace: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Hometown: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Ricardo Lopez
Vacated
WBC Minimumweight Champion
11 Feb 2000– 10 Jan 2004
Succeeded by:
Eagle Den Junlaphan