Difference between revisions of "Jose Antonio Aguirre"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (updated name of Aguirre's successor as WBC minimumweight champion)
(format date in succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
Line 7: Line 7:
title=[[WBC Minimumweight Champion]]|
title=[[WBC Minimumweight Champion]]|
after=[[Eagle Den Junlaphan]]|
after=[[Eagle Den Junlaphan]]|
years=11 Feb 2000&ndash; 10 Jan 2004
years=2000 Feb 11 &ndash; 2004 Jan 10
{{end box}}
{{end box}}
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Aguirre, Jose Antonio]]
{{DEFAULTSORT:Aguirre, Jose Antonio}}
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Aguirre, Jose Antonio]]
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions]]
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]

Revision as of 05:35, 29 March 2008


Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre
Alias: El Jaguar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre Balderas
Born: 1975-07-05 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Hometown: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Preceded by:
Ricardo Lopez
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2000 Feb 11 – 2004 Jan 10
Succeeded by:
Eagle Den Junlaphan