Jose Antonio Aguirre

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
m
Line 4: Line 4:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
before=[[Ricardo Lopez]]<br>Vacated|
+
before=[[Wandee Singwancha]]|
 
title=[[WBC Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
title=[[WBC Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
after=[[Eagle Den Junlaphan]]|
 
after=[[Eagle Den Junlaphan]]|

Revision as of 08:36, 29 March 2008

Aguirre.Jose.Antonio.jpg

Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre
Alias: El Jaguar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre Balderas
Born: 1975-07-05
Birthplace: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wandee Singwancha
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2000 Feb 11 – 2004 Jan 10
Succeeded by:
Eagle Den Junlaphan


Personal tools
Boxrec Database