Difference between revisions of "Jose Antonio Aguirre"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(adding NABF champions category)
Line 14: Line 14:
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Minimumweight Champions]]

Revision as of 19:11, 29 August 2008

Aguirre.Jose.Antonio.jpg

Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre
Alias: El Jaguar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre Balderas
Born: 1975-07-05
Birthplace: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Hometown: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wandee Singwancha
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2000 Feb 11 – 2004 Jan 10
Succeeded by:
Eagle Den Junlaphan