Difference between revisions of "Jose Antonio Aguirre"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Aguirre.Jose.Antonio.jpg|left]]
+
[[Image:Aguirre.Jose.Antonio.jpg|left|290px|thumb|Jose Antonio Aguirre]]
 
<boxer>014662</boxer>
 
<boxer>014662</boxer>
  

Revision as of 19:52, 24 June 2011

Jose Antonio Aguirre

Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre
Alias: El Jaguar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre Balderas
Born: 1975-07-05
Birthplace: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Hometown: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wandee Singwancha
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2000 Feb 11 – 2004 Jan 10
Succeeded by:
Eagle Den Junlaphan