Jose Antonio Aguirre

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified)
(image inserted)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:Aguirre.Jose.Antonio.jpg|left|photo]]
 
<boxer>014662</boxer>
 
<boxer>014662</boxer>
  
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Aguirre, Jose Antonio]]
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Aguirre, Jose Antonio]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Aguirre, Jose Antonio]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Aguirre, Jose Antonio]]

Revision as of 19:19, 3 December 2005

photo

Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre
Alias: El Jaguar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre Balderas
Born: 1975-07-05
Birthplace: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Boxrec Database