Difference between revisions of "Jose Antonio Aguirre"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Aguirre.Jose.Antonio.jpg|left|290px|thumb|Jose Antonio Aguirre]]
+
[[File:JoseAntonioAguirre.jpg|left|250px]]
 
<boxer>014662</boxer>
 
<boxer>014662</boxer>
 +
 +
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 +
*[[WBA]] Fedecaribe Light Flyweight Title (August 2006)
 +
*[[NABF]] Minimumweight Title (February 1998)
 +
 +
== World Titles ==
 +
*[[WBC]] Minimumweight Title
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 11:52, 5 September 2012

JoseAntonioAguirre.jpg

Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre
Alias: El Jaguar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre Balderas
Born: 1975-07-05
Birthplace: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Hometown: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBA Fedecaribe Light Flyweight Title (August 2006)
  • NABF Minimumweight Title (February 1998)

World Titles

  • WBC Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Wandee Singwancha
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2000 Feb 11 – 2004 Jan 10
Succeeded by:
Eagle Den Junlaphan