Jose Antonio Aguirre

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:58, 12 April 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre
Alias: El Jaguar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre Balderas
Born: 1975-07-05
Birthplace: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Hometown: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Ricardo Lopez
Vacated
WBC Minimumweight Champion
11 Feb 2000– 10 Jan 2004
Succeeded by:
Eagle Kyowa