Jose Antonio Aguirre

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:11, 29 August 2008 by Reenthelawman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Aguirre.Jose.Antonio.jpg

Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre
Alias: El Jaguar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre Balderas
Born: 1975-07-05
Birthplace: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Hometown: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wandee Singwancha
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2000 Feb 11 – 2004 Jan 10
Succeeded by:
Eagle Den Junlaphan