Jose Antonio Aguirre

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:52, 5 September 2012 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
JoseAntonioAguirre.jpg

Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre
Alias: El Jaguar
Birth Name: Jose Antonio Aguirre Balderas
Born: 1975-07-05
Birthplace: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Hometown: Cardenas, Tabasco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBA Fedecaribe Light Flyweight Title (August 2006)
  • NABF Minimumweight Title (February 1998)

World Titles

  • WBC Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Wandee Singwancha
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2000 Feb 11 – 2004 Jan 10
Succeeded by:
Eagle Den Junlaphan