Jose Antonio Diaz

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Jose Antonio Diaz.JPG|left|250px]]
+
[[File:Jose Antonio Diaz.JPG|left|300px|thumb]]
 
<boxer>006415</boxer>
 
<boxer>006415</boxer>
 +
 +
'''Antonio Diaz''' is the brother of [[Joel Diaz]] and [[Julio Diaz]].
  
 
==Titles Held==
 
==Titles Held==
 
* IBA Light Welterweight Title
 
* IBA Light Welterweight Title
 
* WBO Latino Light Middleweight Title
 
* WBO Latino Light Middleweight Title

Revision as of 09:01, 24 April 2013

Jose Antonio Diaz.JPG

Name: Antonio Diaz
Alias: Toño
Birth Name: José Antonio Dí­az
Born: 1976-06-13
Birthplace: Jiquilpan, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Coachella, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Antonio Diaz is the brother of Joel Diaz and Julio Diaz.

Titles Held

  • IBA Light Welterweight Title
  • WBO Latino Light Middleweight Title
Personal tools
Boxrec Database