Jose Antonio Izquierdo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:25, 28 April 2007 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Antonio Izquierdo
Alias: El Cubano Mexicano
Birth Name: José A. Escambray Izquierdo
Born: 1977-10-14
Birthplace: Pinar del Rio, Cuba
Hometown: Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

  • 380-8 amateur record fighting for the Cuban national amateur team out of Havana.
  • Subject of The Ring Magazine: December 2006 issue's "New Face" column