Jose Benavidez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:42, 22 August 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Jose Benavidez.jpg

Name: Jose Benavidez
Birth Name: Jose Benavidez, Jr.
Born: 1992-05-15 (Age:22)
Birthplace: Panorama City, California, USA
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Freddie Roach
Manager: Jose Benavidez Sr.
Promoter: Top Rank

Amateur Career

  • Amateur Record: 120-5
  • 2009 National Golden Gloves Light Welterweight Champion