Difference between revisions of "Jose Ferrer"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image replaced)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Jose Ferrer.jpg|left|thumb|]]
+
[[File:José Ferrer.jpg|left|thumb|275px]]
 
<boxer>10233</boxer>
 
<boxer>10233</boxer>
 +
[[:File:Jose Ferrer.jpg|Photo #2]]
  
 
+
'''Jose Ferrer''' began boxing in 1932.
 
+
*Ferrar began boxing in 1932
+

Latest revision as of 20:16, 12 February 2013

José Ferrer.jpg

Name: Jose Ferrer
Birth Name: José Ferrer Navarro
Born: 1919-00-00
Birthplace: Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
Died: 1990-11-24 (Age:71)
Hometown: Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Jose Ferrer began boxing in 1932.