Jose Lopez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:03, 6 September 2009 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Jlopez.jpg

Name: Jose Lopez
Alias: Carita
Birth Name: Jose Angel Lopez Rivero
Born: 1972-03-29
Birthplace: Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Fernando Montiel
Vacated
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
2009 Mar 28 – 2009 Sep 4
Succeeded by:
Marvin Sonsona