Jose Luis Varela

From BoxRec
Revision as of 14:18, 12 March 2008 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Luis Varela
Alias: El Olimpico
Born: 1978-09-26
Birthplace: El Vigia, Venezuela
Hometown: Caracas, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0½″   /   154cm
Reach: 63½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click


Varela represented Venezuela at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia, boxing as a Light Flyweight (48 kg). His results were: