Jose Manuel Duran

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:37, 27 April 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Jose Manuel Duran.jpg

Name: Jose Duran
Birth Name: Jose Manuel Duran Perez
Born: 1945-10-09
Birthplace: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1968 (as a welterweight)


Preceded by:
Koichi Wajima
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
1976 May 18 – 1976 Oct 8
Succeeded by:
Miguel Angel Castellini