Jose Manuel Duran

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 12:44, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Jose Manuel Duran.jpg

Name: Jose Duran
Birth Name: Jose Manuel Duran Perez
Born: 1945-10-09
Birthplace: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Nationality: Spanish
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1968 (as a welterweight)


Preceded by:
Koichi Wajima
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
1976 May 18 – 1976 Oct 8
Succeeded by:
Miguel Angel Castellini


Personal tools
Boxrec Database