Difference between revisions of "Joseph Agbeko"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
'''Manager''': [[Shane Bailey]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Shane Bailey]]<br>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Roy Hilder]]
 
'''Trainer''': [[Roy Hilder]]
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Luis Alberto Perez]]|
 +
title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
start=29 Sep 2007|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:Ghanaian Boxers|Agbeko, Joseph]]
 
[[Category:Ghanaian Boxers|Agbeko, Joseph]]
 +
[[Category:Ghanaian World Champions|Agbeko, Joseph]]
 +
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Agbeko, Joseph]]

Revision as of 22:59, 29 September 2007

Name: Joseph Agbeko
Alias: King Kong
Born: 1980-03-22 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shane Bailey
Trainer: Roy Hilder


Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Perez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
29 Sep 2007 – present
Succeeded by: