Difference between revisions of "Joseph Agbeko"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[Image:JosephAgbeko.jpg|Joseph Agbeko|left]]
 
<boxer>022761</boxer>
 
<boxer>022761</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Shane Bailey]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Shane Bailey]]<br>

Revision as of 03:36, 10 October 2007

Joseph Agbeko

Name: Joseph Agbeko
Alias: King Kong
Born: 1980-03-22
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shane Bailey
Trainer: Roy Hilder


Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Perez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
29 Sep 2007 – present
Succeeded by: