Difference between revisions of "Joseph Agbeko"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:JosephAgbeko.jpg|Joseph Agbeko|left]]  
+
[[Image:JosephAgbeko.jpg|thumb|left|Joseph Agbeko]]  
 
<boxer>022761</boxer>
 
<boxer>022761</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Shane Bailey]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Shane Bailey]]<br>
Line 8: Line 8:
 
  before=[[Luis Alberto Perez]]|
 
  before=[[Luis Alberto Perez]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
  start=29 Sep 2007|
+
  start=2007 Sep 29|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:Ghanaian Boxers|Agbeko, Joseph]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Agbeko, Joseph}}
[[Category:Ghanaian World Champions|Agbeko, Joseph]]
+
[[Category:Ghanaian Boxers]]
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Agbeko, Joseph]]
+
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Ghanaian World Champions]]

Revision as of 09:31, 22 March 2008

Joseph Agbeko

Name: Joseph Agbeko
Alias: King Kong
Born: 1980-03-22
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shane Bailey
Trainer: Roy Hilder


Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Perez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2007 Sep 29 – present
Succeeded by: