Difference between revisions of "Joseph Agbeko"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
'''Trainer''': [[Roy Hilder]]
 
'''Trainer''': [[Roy Hilder]]
  
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
* '''[[International Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title''' (2007-current)
 +
* Commonwealth (British Empire) Bantamweight Title (2004)
 +
* [[World Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title (2001-02)
 +
* All-African Bantamweight Title (2000)
 +
* Ghanaian Bantamweight Title (1999)
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Incumbent succession box|
 
{{Incumbent succession box|

Revision as of 17:21, 13 April 2009

Joseph Agbeko

Name: Joseph Agbeko
Alias: King Kong
Born: 1980-03-22 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shane Bailey
Trainer: Roy Hilder

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Perez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2007 Sep 29 – present
Succeeded by: