Difference between revisions of "Joseph Agbeko"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding Commonwealth champions category)
Line 22: Line 22:
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Ghanaian World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Ghanaian World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Bantamweight Champions]]

Revision as of 07:26, 18 May 2009

Joseph Agbeko

Name: Joseph Agbeko
Alias: King Kong
Born: 1980-03-22
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shane Bailey
Trainer: Roy Hilder

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Perez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2007 Sep 29 – present
Succeeded by: