Difference between revisions of "Joseph Agbeko"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Adding Commonwealth champions category)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:JosephAgbeko.jpg|thumb|left|Joseph Agbeko]]  
+
[[Image:Joseph Agbeko.jpg|left|250px]]  
 
<boxer>022761</boxer>
 
<boxer>022761</boxer>
'''Manager''': [[Shane Bailey]]<br>
+
'''Manager:''' [[Shane Bailey]]<br>
'''Trainer''': [[Roy Hilder]]
+
'''Trainer:''' [[Roy Hilder]]<br>
 
+
<br clear=all>
 
== Titles Held ==
 
== Titles Held ==
 
* '''[[International Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title''' (2007-current)
 
* '''[[International Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title''' (2007-current)

Revision as of 11:37, 5 August 2009

Joseph Agbeko.jpg

Name: Joseph Agbeko
Alias: King Kong
Born: 1980-03-22
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shane Bailey
Trainer: Roy Hilder

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Perez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2007 Sep 29 – present
Succeeded by: