Difference between revisions of "Joseph Agbeko"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added successor as IBF Bantamweight Champion to succession box)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Roy Hilder]]<br>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Roy Hilder]]<br>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
== Titles Held ==
+
 
* '''[[International Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title''' (2007-current)
+
==Titles Held==
* Commonwealth (British Empire) Bantamweight Title (2004)
+
*'''[[International Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title''' (2007-09)
* [[World Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title (2001-02)
+
*Commonwealth (British Empire) Bantamweight Title (2004)
* All-African Bantamweight Title (2000)
+
*[[World Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title (2001-02)
* Ghanaian Bantamweight Title (1999)
+
*All-African Bantamweight Title (2000)
 +
*Ghanaian Bantamweight Title (1999)
 +
 
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Luis Alberto Perez]]|
 
  before=[[Luis Alberto Perez]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
  start=2007 Sep 29|
+
  after=[[Yonnhy Perez]]|
 +
years=2007 Sep 29 &ndash; 2009 Oct 31|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 14:22, 1 November 2009

Joseph Agbeko.jpg

Name: Joseph Agbeko
Alias: King Kong
Born: 1980-03-22
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shane Bailey
Trainer: Roy Hilder

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Perez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2007 Sep 29 – 2009 Oct 31
Succeeded by:
Yonnhy Perez