Difference between revisions of "Joseph Agbeko"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added successor as IBF Bantamweight Champion to succession box)
(added succession box representing second reign as IBF Bantamweight Champion)
Line 6: Line 6:
  
 
==Titles Held==
 
==Titles Held==
*'''[[International Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title''' (2007-09)
+
*'''[[International Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title''' (2007-09, 2010-)
 
*Commonwealth (British Empire) Bantamweight Title (2004)
 
*Commonwealth (British Empire) Bantamweight Title (2004)
 
*[[World Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title (2001-02)
 
*[[World Boxing Federation]] Bantamweight Title (2001-02)
Line 18: Line 18:
 
  after=[[Yonnhy Perez]]|
 
  after=[[Yonnhy Perez]]|
 
  years=2007 Sep 29 – 2009 Oct 31|
 
  years=2007 Sep 29 – 2009 Oct 31|
 +
}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Yonnhy Perez]]|
 +
title=[[IBF Bantamweight Champion]]|
 +
start=2010 Dec 11|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 17:45, 12 December 2010

Joseph Agbeko.jpg

Name: Joseph Agbeko
Alias: King Kong
Born: 1980-03-22
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shane Bailey
Trainer: Roy Hilder

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Perez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2007 Sep 29 – 2009 Oct 31
Succeeded by:
Yonnhy Perez
Preceded by:
Yonnhy Perez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2010 Dec 11 – present
Succeeded by: