Joseph Agbeko

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:36, 9 October 2007 by THE LATIN SNAKE (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Joseph Agbeko

Name: Joseph Agbeko
Alias: King Kong
Born: 1980-03-22 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shane Bailey
Trainer: Roy Hilder

Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Perez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
29 Sep 2007 – present
Succeeded by: