Joseph Agbeko

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:21, 14 April 2009 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Joseph Agbeko

Name: Joseph Agbeko
Alias: King Kong
Born: 1980-03-22
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shane Bailey
Trainer: Roy Hilder

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Luis Alberto Perez
IBF Bantamweight Champion
2007 Sep 29 – present
Succeeded by: