Difference between revisions of "Joshua Okine"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>125193</boxer>
 
<boxer>125193</boxer>
  
 +
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
*[[IBF]] Intercontinental Welterweight Title (2011)
 +
*[[World Professional Boxing Federation]] Welterweight Title (2010)
 +
*Commonwealth (British Empire) Welterweight Title (2005)
 +
*[[World Boxing Federation]] Welterweight Title (2002)
 +
*Ghanaian Welterweight Title (2001)
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Okine, Joshua}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Okine, Joshua}}
 
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Commonwealth Boxing Council Welterweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Ghanaian Boxers]]
 
[[Category:Ghanaian Boxers]]

Revision as of 10:17, 3 March 2013

Okine.jpg

Name: Joshua Okine
Alias: Bukom Tsatsu
Born: 1980-03-06
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Titles Held