Juan Alberto Rosas

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:04, 12 December 2010 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Alberto Rosas
Alias: The Monster/El Topo
Birth Name: Juan Alberto Rosas Quintanilla
Born: 1984-11-28 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Hometown: Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Tacho Rosas


Preceded by:
Simphiwe Nongqayi
IBF Super Flyweight Champion
2010 Jul 31 – 2010 Dec 11
Succeeded by:
Cristian Mijares