Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr.

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:51, 26 September 2012 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
JuanCarlosSanchezJr.jpg

Name: Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr
Alias: Zurdito
Birth Name: Juan Carlos Sanchez Terrones
Born: 1991-01-08
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

World Titles

  • IBF Super Flyweight Title (2012)


Preceded by:
Rodrigo Guerrero
IBF Super Flyweight Champion
2012 Feb 11 – present
Succeeded by: