Difference between revisions of "Juan Diaz"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 8: Line 8:
 
  title= [[WBA Lightweight Champion]]|
 
  title= [[WBA Lightweight Champion]]|
 
  start= 17 July 2004|
 
  start= 17 July 2004|
 +
}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before= [[Acelino Freitas]]|
 +
title= [[WBO Lightweight Champion]]|
 +
start= 28 April 2007|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 +
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Diaz, Juan]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Diaz, Juan]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Diaz, Juan]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Diaz, Juan]]

Revision as of 05:15, 29 April 2007

Juan Diaz (AP photo/Brett Coomer)
Name: Juan Diaz
Alias: Baby Bull
Born: 1983-09-17 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel
Trainer: Ronnie Shields


Preceded by:
Lakva Sim
WBA Lightweight Champion
17 July 2004 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Acelino Freitas
WBO Lightweight Champion
28 April 2007 – present
Succeeded by: