Difference between revisions of "Juan Diaz"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 18: Line 18:
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Diaz, Juan]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Diaz, Juan]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Diaz, Juan]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Diaz, Juan]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions|Diaz, Juan]]

Revision as of 20:12, 1 June 2007

Juan Diaz (AP photo/Brett Coomer)
Name: Juan Diaz
Alias: Baby Bull
Born: 1983-09-17 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel
Trainer: Ronnie Shields


Preceded by:
Lakva Sim
WBA Lightweight Champion
17 July 2004 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Acelino Freitas
WBO Lightweight Champion
28 April 2007 – present
Succeeded by: