Juan Diaz

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 15:12, 1 June 2007 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Juan Diaz (AP photo/Brett Coomer)
Name: Juan Diaz
Alias: Baby Bull
Born: 1983-09-17 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel
Trainer: Ronnie Shields


Preceded by:
Lakva Sim
WBA Lightweight Champion
17 July 2004 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Acelino Freitas
WBO Lightweight Champion
28 April 2007 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database