Juan Domingo Cordoba

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:53, 12 April 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Juan Domingo Cordoba

Name: Juan Domingo Cordoba
Alias: Panza
Born: 1972-08-06
Birthplace: Santiago Del Estero, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
Hometown: Santiago Del Estero, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Amilcar Brusa


Preceded by:
Melchor Cob Castro
WBO Light Flyweight Champion
1998 Jan 17 – 1998 Dec 5
Succeeded by:
Jorge Arce