Difference between revisions of "Juan Francisco Estrada"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[File:JuanEstrada.jpg|400px|thumb|left]]
 
[[File:JuanEstrada.jpg|400px|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>467843</boxer>
 
<boxer>467843</boxer>
== Titles Held ==
+
 
*[[World Boxing Association]] Super World Flyweight Title (2013-present)
+
== Career Factoids ==
*[[World Boxing Organization]] Flyweight Title (2013-present)
+
*Has a record of 1-1 (0 KO)  in World Title fights.
*[[WBC]] Mundo Hispano Flyweight Title (2010)
+
*Has a record of 1-2 (0 KO) against former or current world titlists.
 +
**Won against [[Brian Viloria]].
 +
**Lost against [[Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr.]] and [[Roman Gonzalez]].
 +
*Has a record of 1-1 (0 KO) in fights outside his native Mexico.
 +
 
 +
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 +
*[[WBC]] Mundo Hispano Super Flyweight Title (October 2010)
 +
 
 +
== World Titles ==
 +
*[[WBO]] Flyweight Title
 +
*[[WBA]] Super World Flyweight Title
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 20:46, 16 July 2013

JuanEstrada.jpg

Name: Juan Francisco Estrada
Alias: El Gallo
Birth Name: Juan Francisco Estrada Romero
Born: 1990-04-14 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 1-1 (0 KO) in World Title fights.
  • Has a record of 1-2 (0 KO) against former or current world titlists.
  • Has a record of 1-1 (0 KO) in fights outside his native Mexico.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Mundo Hispano Super Flyweight Title (October 2010)

World Titles

  • WBO Flyweight Title
  • WBA Super World Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Brian Viloria
WBO Flyweight Champion
2013 Apr 6 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Brian Viloria
Unified Champion
WBA Flyweight Champion
2013 Apr 6 – present
Unified Champion
Succeeded by: