Juan Francisco Estrada

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:19, 6 May 2013 by Candrew (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
JuanEstrada.jpg

Name: Juan Francisco Estrada
Alias: El Gallo
Birth Name: Juan Francisco Estrada Romero
Born: 1990-04-14 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Puerto Penasco, Sonora, Mexico
Hometown: Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Brian Viloria
WBO Flyweight Champion
2013 Apr 6 – present
Succeeded by:
Preceded by:
Brian Viloria
Unified Champion
WBA Flyweight Champion
2013 Apr 6 – present
Unified Champion
Succeeded by: