Juan Jose Estrada

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:07, 29 March 2009 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Juan Jose Estrada.jpg

Name: Juan Jose Estrada
Alias: Dinamita
Born: 1963-11-28
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Ignacio Salazar


Preceded by:
Bernardo Pinango
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1988 May 28 – 1989 Dec 11
Succeeded by:
Jesus Salud