Juan Martín Coggi

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:16, 22 January 2009 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Juan Martin Coggi
Alias: Látigo
Born: 1961-12-19
Birthplace: Fighiera, Santa Fe, Argentina
Hometown: Brandsen, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Patrizio Oliva
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
1987 Jul 4 – 1990 Aug 17
Succeeded by:
Loreto Garza
Preceded by:
Morris East
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
1993 Jan 12 – 1994 Sep 17
Succeeded by:
Frankie Randall
Preceded by:
Frankie Randall
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
1996 Jan 13 – 1996 Aug 16
Succeeded by:
Frankie Randall