Difference between revisions of "Juan McPherson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(New page: <boxer>327500</boxer> As an amateur, McPherson was the 2003 United States Amateur welterweight champion. {{DEFAULTSORT:McPherson, Juan}} Category:United States Amateur Champions)
 
(No difference)

Revision as of 19:01, 13 June 2008

Name: Juan McPherson
Alias: The Majic Juan
Born: 1984-06-26
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

As an amateur, McPherson was the 2003 United States Amateur welterweight champion.