Juan McPherson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:01, 13 June 2008 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan McPherson
Alias: The Majic Juan
Born: 1984-06-26
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

As an amateur, McPherson was the 2003 United States Amateur welterweight champion.