Juan Meza

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:29, 29 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Juan Meza

Name: Juan Meza
Alias: Kid
Birth Name: Jesus Fernandez
Born: 1956-03-18
Birthplace: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jimmy Montoya


Preceded by:
Jaime Garza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1984 Nov 3 – 1985 Aug 18
Succeeded by:
Lupe Pintor