Difference between revisions of "Juan Palacios"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Undo revision 458350 by Nica2005 (talk))
Line 9: Line 9:
 
*[[WBC]] Latino Light Flyweight Title (2002)
 
*[[WBC]] Latino Light Flyweight Title (2002)
 
*Nicaraguan Minimumweight Title (2000)
 
*Nicaraguan Minimumweight Title (2000)
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Palacios, Juan}}
 
[[Category:Nicaraguan World Champions|Palacios, Juan]]
 

Revision as of 21:19, 16 January 2013

Palacios.jpg
Palacios2.jpg

Name: Juan Palacios
Alias: El Exterminador
Birth Name: Juan Ramon Palacios Perez
Born: 1980-08-31
Birthplace: Managua, Nicaragua
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBA World Minimumweight Title (May 2011 - August 2011)
  • WBA Fedelatin Minimumweight Title (2010)
  • Interim WBC Minimumweight Title (August 2008 - November 2009)
  • WBC Latino Light Flyweight Title (2002)
  • Nicaraguan Minimumweight Title (2000)