Juan Palacios

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 16:19, 16 January 2013 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Palacios.jpg
Palacios2.jpg

Name: Juan Palacios
Alias: El Exterminador
Birth Name: Juan Ramon Palacios Perez
Born: 1980-08-31
Birthplace: Managua, Nicaragua
Nationality: Nicaraguan
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBA World Minimumweight Title (May 2011 - August 2011)
  • WBA Fedelatin Minimumweight Title (2010)
  • Interim WBC Minimumweight Title (August 2008 - November 2009)
  • WBC Latino Light Flyweight Title (2002)
  • Nicaraguan Minimumweight Title (2000)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database