Juan Paredes

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:40, 7 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Paredes
Birth Name: Juan Paredes Miranda
Born: 1953-01-29
Birthplace: Azcapotzalco, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Arturo (Cuyo) Hernandez

Paredes captured the Bronze Medal representing Mexico in the 1976 Olympics in the Featherweight class.

Olympic Results